Twin Cities Yoga  

12/27/07  

Home
Twin Cities Yoga
Yoga Books
Yoga Music
Yoga Videos
Yoga Links
Yoga Teacher Training
Asana Index
Yoga Philosophy
Bruce's Bio
Yoga Styles

 

Overview

The links below attempt to capture all yoga classes offered in the Twin Cities Metro Area in terms of Day, Time, and Location.

 

Click here to find the studio nearest you.

This currently represents 1364 classes per week at 125 unique, active locations.

Click Below to find a class to meet your schedule:

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday Workshops

Type

School

City

Contact Info

Dedicated Yoga B.K.S. Iyengar Yoga Center Minneapolis 6128728708
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Balance Minneapolis 6128228777
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Bikram St.Paul St.Paul 6512259642
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Bikram Yoga White Bear Lake White Bear Lake 6517621143
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Bikram's Yoga College of India Minneapolis 6128709642
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Bloomington Yoga Bloomington 9528889642
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga BODY PRAYERS of Twin Cities Circle Pines 7634130612
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Breathing Room Wayzata 952473007
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Center for Happiness Minneapolis 6516494510
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Center for Healthy Living Eden Prairie 6128297642
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Chanhassen Recreation Center Chanhassen 9522271400
Dedicated Yoga Closed Eyes Yoga St.Paul 6516901402
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Clouds In Water Zen Center St.Paul 6512226968
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Compassionate Ocean Dharma Center Minneapolis 6128257658
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Core Power Minneapolis 6123759642
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Cross Train Personal Training Eagan 6514525910
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Dogwood Studio St.Paul
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga emPower Yoga and Personal Training (at Life Wellness Center) Lakeville 6123845152
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Good Life Yoga Deephaven 9529136557
Dedicated Yoga Grass Hopper Yoga Studio Minneapolis 6128240278
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Green Lotus Yoga Center 11/24/2007 9523730055
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Griffin Martial Arts Minneapolis 6124083626
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Healing Waters of White Bear Lake White Bear Lake 6516531660
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Image Attitudes Lino Lakes 6514294494
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Institute of the Himalayan Tradition St.Paul 6516451291
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Isis Yoga Center (Body Knowledge and Shiatsu Center) Burnsville 9524358448
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Iyengar Yoga Center, St. Paul St.Paul 6516993166
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Kula Center for Yoga and Movement Studies St.Paul 6129909642
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Life Resources Excelsior 6127996086
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Meditation Center, The Minneapolis 6123792386
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Mi-An Yoga Minneapolis 6123744434
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Michelle's Yoga House Edina 9522859642
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Midwest Karate and Yoga Assoc St.Louis Park 6122721238
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Mind Body Solutions Minnetonka 9524733700
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Minneapolis Yoga Workshop Minneapolis 6128252554
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Minnehaha Yoga Minneapolis 6127298387
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Movement Arts Center Minneapolis 6123338635
Dedicated Yoga Neti-Neti NorthEast Yoga Studio Minneapolis 6122509203
Dedicated Yoga Ommotion Yoga Studio Minnetonka 9524019540
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga One Yoga Studio Minneapolis 6128726347
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Premier Fitness Studio Woodbury 6517359653
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Present Moment Herb and Books Minneapolis 6128243157
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Riverbend Yoga (was Viniyoga) St.Paul 6512921166
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Sol Yoga and Massage St.Paul 6512248800
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Soma Yoga St. Paul 6129781012
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga St. Paul Yoga Center St.Paul 6516447141
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga STILL MOVES Yoga & Movement Therapy Minneapolis 6128218165
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Synergize Yoga Anoka 7634259419
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga taraNa Yoga Minneapolis 6128222646
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga The Healing Arts of Golden Valley Wellness Center Golden Valley 7635440644
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Tree of Life Yoga Minneapolis 2022377834
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Twin Cities Tae Kwon Do Eagan 6516880480
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Vitality St.Paul 6512254151
Dedicated Yoga Warrior's Cove (St.Louis Park) St.Louis Park 9529350140
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Weigh Down in the Valley Stillwater
Dedicated Yoga Wellness Center Etc Minneapolis 6127272989
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga West Bank Karate Minneapolis 6123338635
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Yoga Center of Minneapolis, Mpls Studio Minneapolis 9523451943
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Yoga Center of Minneapolis, St.Louis Park St.Louis Park 7635251518
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Yoga Prairie Eden Prairie
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Yoga Sadhana Minneapolis 6127880709
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga Yoga: The Iyengar Method-Jeanne Barkey Minneapolis 6128245211
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga YogaDevotion
e-mail
Dedicated Yoga YogaStudio Plymouth 7635578626
e-mail
Individual 3bijas Minneapolis
e-mail
Individual Ageless Yoga Waite Park 3202538029
e-mail
Individual Amber Huttner Deephaven 9529136557
e-mail
Individual Avatar Private Training Studio Minneapolis 6123330466
e-mail
Individual Balance for Life Fitness Center 6516366820
e-mail
Individual Begin With Intention (Ali Certain) 6122817074
e-mail
Individual Center for Inner Awakening Minneapolis 6127214100
e-mail
Individual Evolutionary Yoga Minneapolis 9176716412
e-mail
Individual Heart and Hara Yoga pine river
e-mail
Individual Janet Berryhill St.Paul 6517739687
e-mail
Individual Jennifer Derryberry Mann
e-mail
Individual Laughing Cobra Yoga Edina 6127221212
e-mail
Individual Lonna Mosow Eden Prairie 9529419448
e-mail
Individual Lotus Sisters 8524518045
e-mail
Individual Marianne Wells Yoga Minneapolis 9529349642
e-mail
Individual Mary Bowman-Cline Yoga Minneapolis 6127820835
e-mail
Individual Naturally Balanced Bodyworks St.Louis Park 9529357905
e-mail
Individual Parker, Maryann Minneapolis 9529279380
e-mail
Individual Personal Training by Julie shoreview 6515924169
e-mail
Individual Shakti Yoga Online 6127295289
e-mail
Individual Studio T St. Louis Park 6126704589
e-mail
Individual The Art of Yoga Minneapolis 6128015522
e-mail
Individual twin cities metro yoga varies 6517305548
e-mail
Individual Virginia Sattler-Reimer
e-mail
Individual Yoga at the Well Minneapolis
e-mail
Individual Yoga Mojo (Margie Weaver) 6127207013
e-mail
Individual YogaPrive Minneapolis 6128500504
e-mail
YMCA YMCA (Blaisedale) Minneapolis 6128275401
YMCA YMCA (Downtown MPLS) Minneapolis 6123718700
YMCA YMCA (East) St.Paul 6517718881
YMCA YMCA (Emma B. Howe-Northtown) Coon Rapids 7637857882
YMCA YMCA (Midway) St.Paul 6516464557
YMCA YMCA (Minnesota Valley) Burnsville 9528989622
YMCA YMCA (NW Mpls) New Hope 7635354800
YMCA YMCA (NW StPaul) Shoreview 6514832671
YMCA YMCA (Ridgedale) Minnetonka 9525447708
YMCA YMCA (Skyway) St.Paul 6512924143
YMCA YMCA (South) West St.Paul 6514570048
YMCA YMCA (Southdale) Edina 9528352567
YMCA YMCA (Southeast) Woodbury 6517319507
YMCA YMCA (Southwest) Eagan 6514569622
YMCA YMCA (St.Croix Vallley) Hudson 6514362883
YMCA YMCA (StPaul NE) White Bear Lake 6517778103
Northwest Athletic Club Northwest Athletic Club, 98th Street Bloomington 9528841612
Northwest Athletic Club Northwest Athletic Club, Burnsville Burnsville 9524357127
Northwest Athletic Club Northwest Athletic Club, Crosstown Eden Prairie 9529344137
Northwest Athletic Club Northwest Athletic Club, Hwy 100 Brooklyn Center 7635353571
Northwest Athletic Club Northwest Athletic Club, Maple Grove Maple Grove 7634945522
Northwest Athletic Club Northwest Athletic Club, Moore Lake Fridley 7635713080
Northwest Athletic Club Northwest Athletic Club, Normandale Bloomington 9529442434
Northwest Athletic Club Northwest Athletic Club, St.Louis Park St.Louis Park 9525465474
Northwest Athletic Club Northwest Athletic Club, Target Center Minneapolis 6126731200
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Bloomington) Bloomington 9528352222
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Brooklyn Park) Brooklyn Park 7634939393
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Champlin) Champlin 7635763000
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Coon Rapids) Coon Rapids 7637679000
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Eagan) Eagan 6516883000
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Highland Park) St.Paul 6516985000
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Minneapolis) Minneapolis 6127527000
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Plymouth) Plymouth 7635090909
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Roseville) Roseville 6516334444
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Savage) Savage 9522261222
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (St.Paul) St.Paul 6512277777
Lifetime Fitness Lifetime Fitness (Woodbury) Woodbury 6517306000
Health Club Calhoun Beach Club Minneapolis 6129279951
Health Club Chanhassen Fitness Center Chanhassen 9529496173
e-mail
Health Club Dakotah Sport and Fitness Prior Lake 9524966879
Health Club Eagan Community Center Eagan 6516765550
Health Club Essentials4fitness Minneapolis 6126234440
e-mail
Health Club Firm, The Minneapolis 6123773003
e-mail
Health Club Fitness Crossroads St.Anthony 6127881100
e-mail
Health Club Flagship Athletic Center Eden Prairie 9528292631
Health Club Gold's Gym (Vadnais Heights) Vadnais Heights 6517668888
e-mail
Health Club Gold's Gym (White Bear Lake) White Bear Lake 6517776800
e-mail
Health Club HÄLSA Woodbury 6517305200
e-mail
Health Club Marsh, The Minnetonka 9529352202
Health Club Northwestern Health Sciences University Bloomington 9528884777
Health Club Olympus 24 Rosemount 6513225552
Health Club River Valley Athletic Club Stillwater 6514397611
Health Club Running Wolf Fitness Center Minneapolis 6123273025
Health Club Southview Athletic Club West Saint Paul 6514051660
e-mail
Health Club Sweatshop Fitness St.Paul 6516468418
e-mail
Health Club University of Minnesota Recreational Center
e-mail
Health Club White Bear Racquet and Swim White Bear Lake 6514261308
Health Club YMCA (Midtown) Minneapolis 6122154333
e-mail
Health Club Zenon's Dance School Minneapolis 6123381101
e-mail
Community Ed Century College White Bear Lake 6517793200
e-mail
Community Ed District 001 (Minneapolis) Minneapolis 6126880000
Community Ed District 011 (Anoka-Hennepin) Coon Rapids 7635061286
Community Ed District 191 (Burnsville, Eagan, Savage) Burnsville 9527072000
e-mail
Community Ed District 194 (Lakeville) Lakeville 9524697113
e-mail
Community Ed District 196 (Eagan, Rosemount, Apple Valley, Burnsville, Coates, Inver Grove Heights, Lakeville) Rosemount 6514237925
Community Ed District 197 (Mendota, Mendota Heights, Sunfish Lake, Lillydale, Eagan, West St. Paul) Mendota Heights 6516812389
Community Ed District 199 (Inver Grove Heights, South St.Paul) Inver Grove Heights 6513063602
e-mail
Community Ed District 200 (Hastings) Hastings 6514376111
e-mail
Community Ed District 270 (Hopkins) Hopkins 9529884000
Community Ed District 271 (Bloomington) Bloomington 9526816136
Community Ed District 272 (Eden Prairie) Eden Prairie 9529756940
e-mail
Community Ed District 273 (Edina) Edina 9528483956
Community Ed District 276 (Minnetonka) Minnetonka 9529286419
e-mail
Community Ed District 280 (Richfield) Richfield 6127986700
Community Ed District 281 (Robbinsdale) New Hope 7635048028
e-mail
Community Ed District 282 (St.Anthony, New Brighton) St.Anthony 6127061000
Community Ed District 284 (Wayzata) Wayzata 7637435000
e-mail
Community Ed District 623 (Roseville, Arden Hills, Falcon Heigh) Roseville 6516351600
Community Ed District 624 (White Bear Lake) White Bear Lake 6514077501
Community Ed District 728 (Elk River) Elk River 7632413520
Community Ed District 831 (Forest Lake) Forest Lake 6519828100
Community Ed District 833 (Cottage Grove, St. Paul Park, Newpor Cottage Grove 6514586600
e-mail
Community Ed District 876 (Annandale) Annadale
e-mail
Community Ed familyvillage.net New Hope 7635460885
Community Ed Hopkins Center for the Arts Hopkins 9529884073
e-mail
Community Ed New Brighton Community Ed 6516382135
Community Ed Normandale Community College
Community Ed St.Paul Community Ed 6512938874
Community Ed University of St.Thomas St.Paul 6519626128
e-mail
Bally's Fitness Bally's Fitness (Bloomington) Bloomington 9528961000
Bally's Fitness Bally's Fitness (Eagan) Eagan 6514520044
Bally's Fitness Bally's Fitness (Fridley) Fridley 7635748888
Bally's Fitness Bally's Fitness (Little Canada) Little Canada 6514844444
Bally's Fitness Bally's Fitness (New Hope) New Hope 7635330101
Bally's Fitness Bally's Fitness (St.Louis Park) St.Louis Park 9529200212
Bally's Fitness Bally's Fitness (St.Paul) St.Paul 6516442444
Bally's Fitness Bally's Fitness (Sun Ray) St.Paul 6517144910

Home | Twin Cities Yoga | Yoga Books | Yoga Music | Yoga Videos | Yoga Links | Yoga Teacher Training | Asana Index | Yoga Philosophy | Bruce's Bio | Yoga Styles

This site was last updated 12/27/07